English
French
German
Italian
Russian
Spanish
Portuguese
Dutch
Greek
Japanese
Korean
Home ProductsSwitching Power Amplifier

Multi-gigabit Switch QSFP + Optical Transceiver 40G 5M Passive Copper Cable

Multi-gigabit Switch QSFP + Optical Transceiver 40G 5M Passive Copper Cable

Good Quality Multi-gigabit Switch QSFP + Optical Transceiver 40G 5M Passive Copper Cable Sales

Large Image :  Multi-gigabit Switch QSFP + Optical Transceiver 40G 5M Passive Copper Cable

GB-Link Technology Inc. Ltd

Verified Supplier

Shenzhen, China

Business type: Manufacturer, Exporter, Other

Telephone : 86-0755-27683696

F/2,D Building,Fuxin Industrial Area,3rd Yangxia Street,Shajin Town,Shenzhen,China

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Brand Name: GB-Link/OEM
Certification: UL, CE,ROHS, FCC, TUV
Model Number: GB-QSFP+PC-XX

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/ box
Delivery Time: 1~3 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 120, 000PCS/month
Detailed Product Description

Multi-gigabit Switch QSFP + Optical Transceiver 40G 5M Passive Copper Cable

 

 

QSFP+ Passive Copper Cable

 
 
Quick Detail:

 

Product part Number

Data Rate

(Gbps)

Media

Wavelength

(nm)

Transmission

Distance(km)

Temperature Range(Tcase)(℃)

GB-QSFP+PC-XX

40G

Single mode fiber

1310

5M

0~70

commercial

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 


Description:
 
GB-QSFP+PC-XX is designed to operate over single-mode fiber system using 4X10 CWDM channel in 1310 band and links up to 10km. The module converts 4 inputs channel of 10Gb/s electrical data to 4 CWDM optical signals, and multiplexes them into a single channel for 40Gb/s optical transmission. Reversely, on the receiver side, the module optically de-multiplexes a 40Gb/s input into 4 CWDM channels signals, and converts them to 4 channel output electrical data.
The central wavelengths of the 4 CWDM channels are 1271, 1291, 1311 and 1331 nm. It contains a duplex LC connector for the optical interface and a 38-pin connector for the electrical interface. Single-mode fiber (SMF) is applied in this module. This product converts the 4-channel 10Gb/s electrical input data into CWDM optical signals (light), by a 4-wavelength Distributed Feedback Laser (DFB) array. The 4 wavelengths are multiplexed into a single 40Gb/s data, propagating out of the transmitter module via the SMF. The receiver module accepts the 40Gb/s optical signals input, and de-multiplexes it into 4 CWDM 10Gb/s channels. Each wavelength light is collected by a discrete photo diode, and then outputted as electric data after amplified by a TIA.
The product is designed with form factor, optical/electrical connection and digital diagnostic interface according to the QSFP+ Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and compliant to 40G QSFP+ LR4 of
 IEEE 802.3ba.
 

 

Applications: 
 

  1. 0G/40Gigabit Ethernet

  2. InfiniBand 4XSDR, DDR, QDR

  3. Switches, Routers, and HBAs

  4. Data Centers

  5. 2, 4, 8, 10 Gigabit Fibre Channel

 

Specifications

 
PRODUCT FEATURES
 

 

  1. QSFP+ conforms to the Small Form Factor SFF-8436  

  2. 4-Channel Full-Duplex Passive Copper Cable Transceiver  

  3. Support for multi-gigabit data rates :1.0 Gbps - 10.3125 Gbps (per channel)

  4. Maximum aggregate data rate: 41.25 Gps (4 x 10.3125Gbit/s)

  5. Copper link length up to 5m (passive limiting)

  6. High-Density QSFP 38-PIN Connector

  7. Power Supply :+3.3V

  8. Low power consumption: 0.02 W (typ.)

  9. I2C based two-wire serial interface for EEPROM signature which can be customized   

  10. Temperature Range: 0~ 70 °C 

 

Competitive advantage:

 

  1. IEEE 802.3ba

  2. SFF-8436

  3. QDR InfiniBand

  4. QSFP+ MSA

  5. RoHS Compliant

Contact Details
China Sound Equipment Online Market

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Send Me The Latest Product Alerts
(No SPAM - We would not sell or share your e-mail address.)